Arsip Tag: Yoo In Na

Yoo In Na


Name: 유인나 / Yoo In Na
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1982-June-5
Height: 165cm
Weight: 44kg
Education: Kyungwon College (Department Secretary)
Talent agency: YG Entertainment

 

TV Shows

You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Potato Star 2013QR3 (tvN, 2013) cameo
Lee Soon Shin is the Best (KBS2, 2013)
Queen In Hyun’s Man (tvN, 2012)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
High Kick Through The Roof (MBC, 2009)

Movies

Love Fiction (2012)
Little Black Dress (2011)
The Fair Love (2010)

Awards

2013 8th Asia Model Festival Awards: Popular Star Award
2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Rising Star Award (Queen In Hyun’s Man)
2011 1st Olleh-Lotte Smartphone Film Festival: Special Award (with Narsha) (Uninvited Guest)
2011 47th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress (Secret Garden)
2011 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Entertainer Award in Show/Variety (Night of TV Entertainment)
2012 1st K-Drama Star Awards: Rising Star Award (Queen In-hyun’s Man)
2013 8th Asia Model Festival Awards: Popular Star Award

 

CC : http://www.koreandrama.org

Queen In-Hyun’s Man Korean Drama


 Akhirnya selesai juga nonton dramanya, kalo penyuka drama korea yang tentang perjalanan waktu atau time travel, drama ini jangan dilewatkan yah, harus beli kasetnya dan tonton dijamin gak bakal rugi. yuk cek daftar pemain dan sinospis singkatnya

Title: 인현왕후의 남자 / Queen Inhyun’s Man
Chinese Title: 仁显王后的男人
Also known as: Queen and I
Genre: Fantasy, Romance, Comedy, Time-Travel
Episodes: 16
Broadcast network: tvN
Broadcast period: 2012-Apr-18 to 2012-June-07
Air time: Wednesday & Thursday 23:00

 

Synopsis

Sebuah drama komedi romanctic tentang seorang sarjana klasik yang tiba 300 tahun ke zaman modern (tahun 2012) dari Chosun (tahun 1694) melalui perjalanan waktu dan bertemu dengan seorang aktris.
 Boong Do (Ji Hyun Woo) adalah seorang sarjana yang telah mendukung kembalinya Ratu In Hyun ketika skema Jang Heebin yang mengakibatkan dia digulingkan dan diganti sebagai  Ratu permaisuri Raja Baginda. Ia melakukan perjalanan 300 tahun ke depan menuju Seoul modern dan menemui Choi Hee Jin (Yoo In Na), 

Cast

Ji Hyun Woo as Kim Boong Do
Yoo In Na as Choi Hee Jin
Kim Jin Woo as Han Dong Min
Ga Deuk Hi as Jo Soo Kyung
Park Young Rin as Yoon Na Jung
Jo Dal Hwan as Chun Soo
Uhm Hyo Sup as Min Ahm
Lee Kwan Hoon as Ja Soo
Jin Ye Sol as Yoon Wol
Ji Nam Hyuk as Han Dong
Seo Woo Jin as King Sukjong
Kim Hae In as Queen In Hyun
Choi Woo Ri as Jang Hee Bin
Kim Won Hae as Eunuch Hong
Oh Hee Joon as Officer Hong’s soldier
Kim Kyul (김결) as Young Myung

Production Credits

Production Company: CJ E&M Corporation
Director: Kim Byung Soo
Screenwriter: Song Jae Jung

 

CC : http://www.koreandrama.org