Arsip Kategori: Biography

Jeon Ji Hyun


 

 

Name: 전지현 / Jun Ji Hyun (Jeon Ji Hyeon)
Real name: 왕지현 / Wang Ji Hyun (Wang Ji Hyeon)
English name: Gianna Jun
Nickname: CF Queen Ji-hyun
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-30
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies and swimming
Languages: Korean and English
Debut: Model for Echo
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ

 

 

 

TV Series

 

You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Fascinate My Heart (SBS, 1998)
The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut

 

Movies

 

The Berlin File (2013)
The Thieves (2012)
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
A Man Once A Superman (2008)
Blood: The Last Vampire (2008)
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)

 

Awards

 

2002 Daejong (Grand Bell) Film Festival: Best Actress / People’s Choice
1999 SBS Actors Awards: Best New Actress
1999 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress

 

CC : Koreandrma.org

Han Ga In


Name: 한가인 / Han Ga In (Han Ka In)
Real name: 김현주 / Kim Hyun Joo (Gim Hyeon Ju)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-02
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/actor Yun Jung Hoon and sister
Education: Kyunghee University (Hotel/Tourism major)
Hobbies: Listening to sad music

 

TV Shows

The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Terms of Endearment (KBS, 2004)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS, 2003)
Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)

Movies

Spirit of Jeet Kune Do / Once Upon a Time in High School (2004)

Awards

2012 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Mini Series): Han Ga In (The Moon That Embraces the Sun)
2005 MBC: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Best Couple with SONG IL GOOK for Terms Of Endearment.
2003 KBS: Best New Actress

 

CC : Koreandrama.org