Jeon Ji Hyun


 

 

Name: 전지현 / Jun Ji Hyun (Jeon Ji Hyeon)
Real name: 왕지현 / Wang Ji Hyun (Wang Ji Hyeon)
English name: Gianna Jun
Nickname: CF Queen Ji-hyun
Profession: Model and actress
Birthdate: 1981-Oct-30
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Education: Dongguk University (Theater and Film degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies and swimming
Languages: Korean and English
Debut: Model for Echo
Religion: Christianity
Talent agency: SidusHQ

 

 

 

TV Series

 

You Who Came From the Stars (SBS, 2013)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Fascinate My Heart (SBS, 1998)
The Season of Puberty (MBC, 1997) debut

 

Movies

 

The Berlin File (2013)
The Thieves (2012)
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan (2011)
A Man Once A Superman (2008)
Blood: The Last Vampire (2008)
Daisy (2005)
Windstruck (2004)
The Uninvited (2003)
My Sassy Girl (2001)
Il Mare (2000)
White Valentine (1999)

 

Awards

 

2002 Daejong (Grand Bell) Film Festival: Best Actress / People’s Choice
1999 SBS Actors Awards: Best New Actress
1999 Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actress

 

CC : Koreandrma.org

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s