Han Ga In


Name: 한가인 / Han Ga In (Han Ka In)
Real name: 김현주 / Kim Hyun Joo (Gim Hyeon Ju)
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Feb-02
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/actor Yun Jung Hoon and sister
Education: Kyunghee University (Hotel/Tourism major)
Hobbies: Listening to sad music

 

TV Shows

The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Bad Guy (SBS, 2010)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)
Dr. Kkang (MBC, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Terms of Endearment (KBS, 2004)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS, 2003)
Sunshine Hunting (KBS, 2002)

Movies

Spirit of Jeet Kune Do / Once Upon a Time in High School (2004)

Awards

2012 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actress Awards (Mini Series): Han Ga In (The Moon That Embraces the Sun)
2005 MBC: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Excellence Awards
2004 KBS: Best Couple with SONG IL GOOK for Terms Of Endearment.
2003 KBS: Best New Actress

 

CC : Koreandrama.org

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s