Park Yoochun


images (3)

Name: 믹키유천(秘奇有天) / Micky Yoochun
Real name: 박유천 / Park Yoo Chun
Profession: Singer and actor
Birthdate: 1986-Jun-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Family: Younger brother Ricky Park (Park Yoo Hwan) 
KPOP group: Current member of JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Official debut: 031226 BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)

TV Shows

Missing You @ I Miss You (MBC, 2012)
Rooftop Prince (SBS, 2012)
Miss Ripley (MBC, 2011)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

TV Show Theme Songs

JYJ – Chajatda (찾았다) Found, Sungkyunkwan Scandal (2010)
TVXQ – Cheon Nyeon Yeon Ga (천년연가) Thousand Year Love Song, The Legend (2007)
TVXQ – Harudal (하루달) Day Moon, Air City (2007)
TVXQ – All In Vain, Air City (2007)
TVXQ – Remember, Goong S (2007)
TVXQ – Geurigo (그리고…) Holding Back the Tears, Vacation (2006)

Awards

– 2012 7th Seoul International Drama Awards: Outstanding Korean Actor (Rooftop Prince)
– 2012 7th Seoul International Drama Awards: People’s Choice Award (Rooftop Prince)
– 2012 48th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award, Actor: Park Yoochun (Miss Ripley)
– 2011 MBC Drama Awards: Newcomers Awards (Mini Series), Best New Actor (Miss Ripley)
– 2011 47th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
– 2011 47th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actor (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Actor Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Netizens’ Award (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
– 2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Park Min Young (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)

koreadrama.org

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s